Parents of Kids

Bringing yoga into your childs life

Yoga ‘seedlings’ planted now will grow as a tree does over time. With the right nourishment, yoga assists in cultivating a strong and grounded individual.

Our programs are dedicated to impacting children physically, mentally and emotionally to develop skills that can be used in all aspects of their life.

Each class integrates the latest research and practices, utilising age-appropriate activities in a fun and engaging way.

 

Schools we are involved with

Primary Schools

Bialik College
Brighton Primary
Firbank Grammar Sandringham
Melbourne Grammar – Grimwade
Sandringham Primary
Woodlands Primary
Yarra Primary

Secondary Schools

Bialik College
Brighton Grammar
Cheltenham Secondary College
Gilmore College for Girls’
Kew High School
Oakleigh Grammar

 

ELC / Kinder

Roseberry House

 

Special Needs / Other

Holmesglen TAFE
Private sessions catered to specific needs

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Kids Yoga

St Joseph's Primary - Lunch Time Yoga
11:15 AM - 11:50 AM
Teacher: Alexandra
Kids Yoga(scroll down to register)
Kids Yoga

Tucker Road Primary
12:55 PM - 1:40 PM
Teacher: Alex
Kids Yoga(scroll down to register)
Kids Yoga

Fitzroy North Primary, Fergie St, Fitzroy North VIC 3068
1:00 PM - 1:40 PM
Teacher: Wendy
Kids Yoga(scroll down to register)
Kids Yoga

Kids Yoga - The Beatt, 24 Beatty Ave Armadale
3:50 PM - 4:40 PM
Alex

Kids Yoga

Kids yoga @ Here Yoga, 1 Winter St. Malvern
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM
Teacher: Amanda
Kids Yoga(scroll down to register)

Kids Yoga

Gr 5-6
Brighton Recreational Centre, 93 Outer Cres, Brighton
4:10 PM - 5:00 PM
Teacher: Mary Claire
Kids Yoga(scroll down to register)

Kids Yoga

Radiant Sol Studio - 325 Bay st, Port Melbourne
4:35 PM - 5:25 PM
Teacher: Janaki
Kids Yoga(scroll down to register)
Kids Yoga

Year 5 & 6 Kids Yoga @ The Beatt
3:30 PM - 4:20 PM
Teacher: Alex
Kids Yoga(scroll down to register)

Kids Yoga

Yarra Primary
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Teacher: Alex
Kids Yoga(scroll down to register)

Kids Yoga

Brighton Primary
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Teacher: Kate
Kids Yoga(scroll down to register)

Kids Yoga

FAMILY YOGA Aspendale Gardens Community Service, 103-105 Kearney Drv Aspendale Gardens
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Teacher: Rachael
Kids Yoga(scroll down to register)
Kids Yoga

Grimwade
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Teacher: Laura
Kids Yoga (scroll down to register)
Kids Yoga

Three Year Old Yoga - The Beatt, 24 Beatty Ave Armadale
4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
Teacher: Alex

Kids Yoga

Hampton Community Center
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM
Teacher: Candy
Kids Yoga(scroll down to register)

Kids Yoga

Prep to Gr 4: ,
Brighton Recreational Centre, 93 Outer Cres, Brighton
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM
Teacher: Alex
Kids Yoga(scroll down to register)
Kids Yoga

Kids Yoga @ Union street Park, Armadale
4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
Teacher: Alexandra
Kids Yoga(scroll down to register)

Monday

  • Kids Yoga
    St Joseph's Primary - Lunch Time Yoga
    Teacher: Alexandra
    11:15 AM - 11:50 AM
  • Kids Yoga
    Tucker Road Primary
    Teacher: Alex
    12:55 PM - 1:40 PM
  • Kids Yoga
    Grimwade
    Teacher: Laura
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Tuesday

  • Kids Yoga
    Fitzroy North Primary, Fergie St, Fitzroy North VIC 3068
    Teacher: Wendy
    1:00 PM - 1:40 PM
  • Kids Yoga
    Three Year Old Yoga - The Beatt, 24 Beatty Ave Armadale
    Teacher: Alex
    4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
  • Kids Yoga
    Hampton Community Center
    Teacher: Candy
    4:00 PM - 4:50 PM
  • Kids Yoga
    Prep to Gr 4: ,
    Brighton Recreational Centre, 93 Outer Cres, Brighton
    Teacher: Alex

    4:00 PM - 4:50 PM

Wednesday

  • Kids Yoga
    Kids Yoga - The Beatt, 24 Beatty Ave Armadale
    Alex
    3:50 PM - 4:40 PM
  • Kids Yoga
    Kids yoga @ Here Yoga, 1 Winter St. Malvern
    Teacher: Amanda
    4:00 PM - 4:50 PM
  • Kids Yoga
    Gr 5-6
    Brighton Recreational Centre, 93 Outer Cres, Brighton
    Teacher: Mary Claire

    4:10 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Kids Yoga
    Radiant Sol Studio - 325 Bay st, Port Melbourne
    Teacher: Janaki
    4:35 PM - 5:25 PM

Thursday

  • Kids Yoga
    Year 5 & 6 Kids Yoga @ The Beatt
    Teacher: Alex
    3:30 PM - 4:20 PM
  • Kids Yoga
    Yarra Primary
    Teacher: Alex
    3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Kids Yoga
    Brighton Primary
    Teacher: Kate
    3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Kids Yoga
    FAMILY YOGA Aspendale Gardens Community Service, 103-105 Kearney Drv Aspendale Gardens
    Teacher: Rachael
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

Friday

  • Kids Yoga
    Kids Yoga @ Union street Park, Armadale
    Teacher: Alexandra
    4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
No events available!